Administrative Office Staff

465 New Karner Road, 2nd Fl.
Albany, NY 12205
Phone: (518) 869 – 3500
Fax: : (518) 869 – 9082

Name Title Extension
J. David Brown President/CEO 9901
Karen Hennet SVP/COO 9902
Mary Pierson SVP/CFO 9930
Susan Fogarty SVP/ Chief Strategy Officer 9920
Pat Barrington VP Facilities and Risk Management 9904
John Hayden VP Human Resources  9940
Erin Breslin Director of Marketing and Membership  9924
Departments
Accounts Payable 9935
Childcare Services 9960
Membership Services 9961

Albany YMCA

616 North Pearl Street
Albany, NY 12204
Phone:(518) 463 – 9622
Fax: (518) 463 – 5080

Name Title Extension
Anzala Alozie Executive Director 9908
 Jennifer Rittner Operations Director 1300
Departments
Front Desk 1314
Aquatics 1330
Childcare 1323
Membership Services 1310
Wellness 1340
Youth and Teen Programming 1350

Bethlehem Area YMCA

900 Delaware Avenue
Delmar, NY 12054
Phone: (518) 439 – 4394
Fax: (518) 439 – 5718

Name Title Extension
Carl Oropallo District Executive Director 1400
Mark Thurman Director of Operations 1401
Departments
Front Desk 1417
Aquatics 1430
Childcare
Membership 1409
Wellness 1340
Youth and Teen 1350
Active Older Adults 1425
Arena 1452
Kids Corner (direct line 640-1975) 1458
Property 1460
Program/Camp 1450
Skate Shop 1478
Wellness 1443

Camp Chingachgook

1872 Pilot Knob Road
Kattskill Bay, NY 12844
Phone:(518) 656 – 9462
Fax: (518) 656 – 9362

Name Title Extension
John Lefner Executive Director 6600
Departments
Adventure Programs 6646
Food Service 6622
Front Desk 6603
Group Programs 6644
Property 6660
Summer Camp 6631

Duanesburg YMCA

221 Victoria Drive
Delanson, NY 12053
Phone:(518) 895-9500
Fax: (518) 895-9501

Name Title Extension
Melissa Bellew District Executive Director 9923
 Susan Kamiler Director of Operations 102
Departments
Early Learning Center (518) 356-6400
Child Watch 109
Afterschool 107
Program 104
Aquatics 115
Membership 105
Front Desk 100/101
Property 118
Meal Site Director/Catholic Charities 106
Community Room 110

Glenville YMCA

127 Droms Road
Glenville, NY 12302
Phone:(518) 399-8118
Fax: (518) 399-1925

Name Title Extension
Donna Gigone Executive Director 3300
Kevin Kuon Director of Operations 3311
Departments
Childcare 4420
Children’s Corner 3329
Front Desk 3318
Program 3351
Property 3361
Aquatics 3330
Membership 3331
Wellness 3313

Greenbush YMCA

20 Community Way
East Greenbush, NY 12061
Phone:(518) 477-2570
Fax: (518) 479-0615

Name Title Extension
Shannon Romanowski Executive Director 1200
Troy Ketcham Director of Operations 1250
Departments
Aquatics 1230
Childcare 1251
Children’s Corner 1221
Program 1252
Property 1260
Wellness 1240

Greene County YMCA

370 Mansion Street W.
Coxsackie, NY 12192
Phone: (518) 731 – 7529
Fax: (518) 731 – 5429

Name Title Extension
Carl Oropallo District Executive Director 2200
Jacqueline Whitbeck Director of Operations 1610
Departments
Childcare 1620
Membership/Wellness 1610

Guilderland YMCA

250 Winding Brook Drive
Guilderland, NY 12084
Phone: (518) 456 – 3634
Fax: (518) 456 – 3284

Name Title Extension
 Matthew Skaarup District Executive Director 1100
Director of Operations 1110
Departments
Aquatics 1131
Childcare 1120
Children’s Corner 1129
Front Desk 1118
Membership 1111
Wellness 1143
Program 1151
Property 1160

Healthy Living Center

900 Central Avenue Albany, NY 12206
Inside Hannaford Supermarket
Phone: (518) 729 – 4732
Fax: (518) 813 – 9459

Name Title Extension
 Victoria Bueno Director 9928
Departments
YMCA Front Desk 3018
CDPHP Front Desk 3019

Mont Pleasant Commons Senior Housing

1502 Chrisler Avenue
Schenectady, NY 12303
Phone: (518) 382 – 1848
Fax: (518) 382 – 1942

Name Title Phone Number
April Hall Director (518) 382-1848

Schenectady YMCA

433 State Street
Schenectady, YMCA 12305
Phone: (518) 881 – 0117
Fax: (518) 881- 0122

Name Title Extension
Melissa Bellew District Executive Director 4400
Jenn Behrens Director of Operations 4430
Departments
Membership/Wellness 4410
Front Desk 4417
Kids Korner 4450
Property 4460
Aquatics 3330
Childcare 4420

Schenectady YMCA Child Care

Thelma P. Lally Early Learning Center

204 S. Ten Broeck St
Scotia, NY, 12302
Phone: 374-4914
Fax: 347-3417

North Colonie Child Care Site

91 Fiddlers Lane
Latham, NY 12110
Phone: 785-4871

845 Commons Men’s Residence

845 Broadway
Schenectady, NY 12305
Phone: (518) 374-9136
Fax: (518) 881-0140

Name Title Extension
Lou Magliocca Director of Residence 142
Departments
Payeeship 129
Economic Development 104
Kitchen 145
Front Desk 100
Shelter Plus Care 108

Southern Saratoga YMCA

1 Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Phone: (518) 371-2139
Fax: (518) 383-2748

Name Title Extension
Sarah Heslin District Executive Director 5500
Director of Operations 5502
Departments
Active Older Adult 5552
Aquatics 5530
Birthday Party 5527
Childcare 5520
Children’s Corner 5516
Membership 5510
Program 5550
Property 5560
Youth and Teen 5555
Wellness 5548

Kidzlodge

47 Clifton Country Rd.
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Phone: (518) 881-0055
Fax: (518) 881-0061

Name Title Extension
Libby Volk Director 1700
Departments
Receptionist 1702
Nurse 1703

Troy YMCA

2500 21st Street
Troy, NY 12180
Phone: (518) 272-5900
Fax: (518) 272-4409

Name Title Extension
Shannon Romanowski District Executive Director 2200
Ashli Fragomeni Director of Operations 2201
Departments
Childcare 2220
Front Desk 2218
Membership 2210
Youth and Teen 2250
Property 2260
Aquatics 2230