Administrative Office Staff

465 New Karner Road, 2nd Fl.
Albany, NY 12205
Phone: (518) 869 – 3500
Fax: : (518) 869 – 9082

Name Title Extension
J. David Brown President/CEO 9901
Karen Hennet SVP/COO 9902
Mary Maziejka SVP/CFO 9930
Matthew Bertinetti VP Facilities and Risk Management 9904
John Hayden VP Human Resources  9940
Robert Curley Sr. Director of Information Services 9910
Erin Breslin Sr. Director of Marketing and Membership  9924
Departments
Accounts Payable 9935
Billing Services 9962

Bethlehem Area YMCA

900 Delaware Avenue
Delmar, NY 12054
Phone: (518) 439 – 4394
Fax: (518) 439 – 5718

Name Title Extension
Carl Oropallo District Executive Director 1400

 

Camp Chingachgook

1872 Pilot Knob Road
Kattskill Bay, NY 12844
Phone:(518) 656 – 9462
Fax: (518) 656 – 9362

Name Title Extension
John Lefner Executive Director 6600

Duanesburg YMCA

221 Victoria Drive
Delanson, NY 12053
Phone:(518) 895-9500
Fax: (518) 895-9501

Early Learning Center(518) 356-6400

Name Title Extension
 Matthew Skaarup District Executive Director 1100

Glenville YMCA

127 Droms Road
Glenville, NY 12302
Phone:(518) 399-8118
Fax: (518) 399-1925

Name Title Extension
Donna Gigone Executive Director 3300

Greenbush YMCA

20 Community Way
East Greenbush, NY 12061
Phone:(518) 477-2570
Fax: (518) 479-0615

Name Title Extension
Shannon Romanowski Executive Director 1200

Greene County YMCA

35 NY-81, Hope Plaza
Coxsackie, NY 12051
Phone: (518) 731 – 7529
Fax: (518) 731 – 5429

Name Title Extension
Carl Oropallo District Executive Director 1400

Guilderland YMCA

250 Winding Brook Drive
Guilderland, NY 12084
Phone: (518) 456 – 3634
Fax: (518) 456 – 3284

Name Title Extension
 Matthew Skaarup District Executive Director 1100

Healthy Living Center

900 Central Avenue Albany, NY 12206
Inside Hannaford Supermarket
Phone: (518) 729 – 4732
Fax: (518) 813 – 9459

Name Title Extension
YMCA Front Desk 3018
CDPHP Front Desk 3019

Mont Pleasant Commons Senior Housing

1502 Chrisler Avenue
Schenectady, NY 12303
Phone: (518) 382 – 1848
Fax: (518) 382 – 1942

Name Title Phone Number
April Hall Director (518) 382-1848

Schenectady YMCA

433 State Street
Schenectady, YMCA 12305
Phone: (518) 881 – 0117
Fax: (518) 881- 0122

Name Title Extension
John Lefner District Executive Director 6600

Schenectady YMCA Child Care

Thelma P. Lally Early Learning Center

204 S. Ten Broeck St
Scotia, NY, 12302
Phone: 374-4914
Fax: 347-3417

 

845 Commons Men’s Residence

845 Broadway
Schenectady, NY 12305
Phone: (518) 374-9136
Fax: (518) 881-0140

Name Title Extension
Lou Magliocca Director of Residence 142
Departments
Payeeship 129
Economic Development 104
Kitchen 145
Front Desk 100
Shelter Plus Care 108

Southern Saratoga YMCA

1 Wall Street
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Phone: (518) 371-2139
Fax: (518) 383-2748

Name Title Extension
Sarah Heslin District Executive Director 5500

Kidzlodge

47 Clifton Country Rd.
Clifton Park, NY 12065
Phone: (518) 881-0055
Fax: (518) 881-0061

Name Title Extension
Deborah Round Director 1700
Departments
Receptionist 1702
Nurse 1703

Troy YMCA

2500 21st Street
Troy, NY 12180
Phone: (518) 272-5900
Fax: (518) 272-4409

 

Name Title Extension
Rebecca Atwell District Executive Director 2200